League Table 2018 / 2019

Position School Action Plan Points Awards
1 Jubilee Academy 57 Bronze
2 Palfrey Infant 52 Bronze
3 Barcroft Primary 50 Bronze
4 St Michael's CE Primary 48 No Award
4 Pool Hayes Primary School 48 No Award
4 Palfrey Junior 48 No Award
5 Park Hall J Academy 46 No Award
6 Pheasey Park Farm School 45 No Award
7 County Bridge Primary 44 No Award
8 Short Heath Federation 42 No Award
9 New Invention Junior 38 No Award
10 Hydesville Tower School 37 No Award
10 Castlefort JMI School 37 No Award
11 Bentley West Primary School 35 No Award
11 Reedswood E-ACT Primary Academy 35 No Award
11 St John's CE Primary 35 No Award
12 Manor Primary School 34 No Award
12 Salisbury Primary 34 No Award
13 Watling Street Primary 33 No Award
14 Walsall Wood JMI 32 No Award
14 Park Hall Infant Academy 32 No Award
14 Kings Hill Primary 32 No Award
15 Delves Junior School 31 No Award
16 Rivers Primary Academy 30 No Award
16 Alumwell Infant 30 No Award
17 Whitehall Nursery & Infant 29 No Award
18 Rushall Primary 28 No Award
18 Blakenall Heath Junior 28 No Award
18 Delves Inf & Nursery School 28 No Award
19 St Peter's RC Primary 27 No Award
20 Blackwood Primary 26 No Award
20 Blue Coat Junior 26 No Award
20 Abbey Primary 26 No Award
21 New Invention Infants 25 No Award
21 Woods Bank Academy 25 No Award
22 Hillary Primary 23 No Award
22 King Charles Primary 23 No Award
23 Chuckery Primary 22 No Award
24 Emmanuel School 21 No Award
24 St Giles CE Primary 21 No Award
24 Ryders Hayes 21 No Award
25 Elmore Green 20 No Award
25 Lodge Farm Primary 20 No Award
25 Christ Church CE JMI 20 No Award
25 Leighswood Primary 20 No Award
26 Greenfield Primary School 19 No Award
26 Birchills C of E Academy 19 No Award
27 Beacon Primary 18 No Award
28 Brownhills West Primary 17 No Award
29 The Radleys Primary 16 No Award
29 Mayfield Preparatory School 16 No Award
30 St Francis Catholic Primary 10 No Award
31 Abu Bakr Primary School 7 No Award
32 Meadow View JMI 5 No Award
32 Woodlands Academy of Learning 5 No Award
33 Alumwell Nursery 1 No Award
34 Fullbrook Nursery 0 No Award
34 Holy Trinity 0 No Award
34 Alumwell Junior School 0 No Award
34 St Josephs Catholic School 0 No Award
34 Whetstone Field Primary 0 No Award
34 Blue Coat Infant 0 No Award
34 Lindens Primary 0 No Award
34 Old Church CE Primary 0 No Award
34 Moorcroft Wood Primary School 0 No Award
34 St James Primary School 0 No Award
34 Lower Farm Primary 0 No Award
34 Little Bloxwich CE Primary 0 No Award
34 St Thomas of Canterbury 0 No Award
34 Pelsall Village Primary 0 No Award
34 Leamore Primary School 0 No Award